Privacy Statement

This is the Privacy Statement for Futuristic Apps Pty Ltd and its website www.futuristicapps.com.au and will be referred to as “we”, “our” and “us” in this Privacy Statement. By using this web site, you agree to the Privacy Statement of this web site (“the web site”), as set out on this web page.

This Privacy Statement should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We reserve the right, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Statement at any time. This Privacy Statement is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to this web site. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to our web site.

We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our web site, in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual (“personal information”). This Privacy Statement governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the web site, will be dealt with.

 

Personal Information

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected or stored only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. At times we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 

Use of Information

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless we disclose other uses in this Privacy Statement or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the web site, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only. Information such as email addresses or any other personal information is never sold, traded or given away.

 

Links to other Web Sites

We provide links to web sites outside of our web site, as well as to third party web sites. The content of these linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of the owners of those web sites.

 

Comments or Questions

Should we become aware of any concerns or problems with our web site, we will take these issues seriously and immediately work to address those concerns. If you have any further questions relating to our Privacy Statement, or you have a comment, please email us at privacy@futuristicapps.com.au. We welcome your feedback.

 
 

Share the knowledge ...Share on FacebookGoogle+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail to someone